Crime and Punishment
Crime and Punishment by Fyodor Dostoyevsky, adapted by Marilyn Campbell and Curt Columbus, presented by Arrows and Traps Theatre
Crime and Punishment
Holding The Man
Holding the Man by Tommy Murphy, adapted from the book by Timothy Conigrave, presented by Big Boots Theatre Company
Holding The Man
Hound of the Baskervilles
The Hound of the Baskervilles by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, adapted by Steven Canny & John Nicholson. Presented by the Jack Studio Theatre.
Hound of the Baskervilles
WHIPLASH
Film at the Jack: Whiplash Cert 15
WHIPLASH
The Beggar's Opera
The Beggar's Opera by John Gay, presented by Lazarus Theatre Company
The Beggar's Opera
After Three Sisters
After Three Sisters by Neil Smith, inspired by Anton Chekov, presented by Living Record
After Three Sisters
Force of Trump
Force of Trump by Sami Ibrahim, presented by cough // drop Theatre
Force of Trump
The Awakening
The Awakening by Julian Garner, presented by DLProductions
The Awakening
Gospel According to Philip
The Gospel According to Philip by Richard Melchior & Heidi Svoboda, presented by Arrow and Traps Theatre Company
Gospel According to Philip
The Trial
The Trial by Franz Kafka adapted by Howard Colyer, presented by Triple Jump Productions
The Trial
A Midsummer Night's Dream
A Midsummer Night's Dream, by William Shakespeare, presented by Wildcard
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Pub Quiz For Kids
Pub Quiz For Kids with Patrick Monahan
Pub Quiz For Kids
Jane Austen's Persuasion
Persuasion, by Jane Austen, adapted by Bryony J. Thompson, presented by The Rosemary Brach Theatre
Jane Austen's Persuasion
Two Little Dickie Birds
Two Little Dickie Birds, by David Allen, Jonathan Clay & Mandy Hester, presented by Brit Theatre Ltd
Two Little Dickie Birds
Acting Alone
Acting Alone by Ava Hunt and Tilly Branson, presented by Ava Hunt Theatre Company
Acting Alone
In My Head
In My Head by Chris Mayo, presented by Cuckoo Bang Theatre
In My Head
Better Together
Better Together by David Weir, presented by the Jack Studio Theatre
Better Together
Fight or Flight?
Write Now 7 short plays: Fight or Flight? Seven new shorts plays, produced by the Jack Studio Theatre
Fight or Flight?
Time of my Life
Time of my Life, by Alan Ayckbourn, presented by Rare Insight Productions
Time of my Life
Hamlet our brother
Hamlet our brother
A version of Shakespeare's Hamlet
by Julia Stubbs Hughes, presented by 20 South Street
Hamlet our brother
Anna Karenina
Anna Karenina by Leo Tolstoy, adapted by Helen Edmundson, presented by Arrows & Traps Theatre Company
Anna Karenina
Write On
Write On: seven new short plays created by The Jack Writers' Workshop
Write On
The Caucasian Chalk Circle
The Caucasian Chalk Circle by Bertolt Brecht, translated by Frank McGuinness, presented by Lazarus Theatre Company
The Caucasian Chalk Circle
This was the World
This was the World and I was King, by Casey Jay Andrews & Nathan Foad composed by George Jennings, presented by HookHitch Theatre
This was the World
The Vagina Monologues
OutFox Productions and the Jack Studio Theatre present a benefit performance of Eve Ensler’s The Vagina Monologues
The Vagina Monologues
Naked
Naked by Luigi Pirandello, adapted by Howard Colyer, presented by Ballast Theatre
Naked
The Haunting
The Haunting by Hugh Janes, adapted from the ghost stories of Charles Dickens, presented by the Jack Studio Theatre
The Haunting
The Pitmen Painters
The Pitmen Painters by Lee Hall, presented by Bromley Little Theatre
The Pitmen Painters
A Cool Million
A Cool Million by Nathanael West, adapted for stage by Joss Bennathan, presented by Vanguard Theatre
A Cool Million
Romeo and Juliet
Romeo and Juliet by William Shakespeare, presented by Immersion Theatre
Romeo and Juliet
Volpone, or the Fox
Volpone, or the Fox, by Ben Jonson, presented by Scena Mundi Theatre Company
Volpone, or the Fox
Side by Side by Sondheim
Side by Side by Stephen Sondheim, presented by the AC Group
Side by Side by Sondheim
1938
1938, Hitler Takes Vienna by Howard Colyer presented by Ballast Theatre Company
1938
Leonce and Lena
Leonce and Lena by Georg Buchner, in a new adaptation by Corinna Duemler, presented by Kuentos Productions
Leonce and Lena
Strawberry Starburst
Strawberry Starburst by Bram Davidovich, presented by Kryptonite Plays
Strawberry Starburst
Romeo and Juliet
Romeo and Juliet by William Shakespeare adapted by Joshua Jewkes, presented by CandleFire Theatre Company
Romeo and Juliet
MADAME X
MADAME X written by Simon James Collier, inspired by the original play ‘La Femme X’ by Alexandre Bisson, presented by Evcol Entertainment / The Okai Collier Company
MADAME X
What's Love
What's Love Got To Do With It? presented by Cream of Panic Productions
What's Love
rock paper scissors
rock paper scissors by Olga Nikora. Write Now 6, presented by the Jack Studio Theatre
rock paper scissors
Write Now 6 Workshops
Take Part: Writing Workshops for Write Now 6
Write Now 6 Workshops
Dog Country
Dog Country by Joseph Wilde. Write Now 6, presented by the Jack Studio Theatre
Dog Country
Talking to Alice
Talking to Alice by Lucinda Burnett. Write Now 6, presented by the Jack Studio Theatre
Talking to Alice
Lead Us: Write Now 6 shorts
Lead us: Write Now 6 shorts. Presented by the Jack Studio Theatre
Lead Us: Write Now 6 shorts
Home Fires.
HOME FIRES. by Lucy Kaufman, presented by Sydenham Arts Festival & Spontaneous Productions
Home Fires.
DNA
DNA by Dennis Kelly, presented by Broken Hearted Youth
DNA
Creditors
Creditors by August Strindberg, in a new version by Neil Smith. Presented by Living Record Productions
Creditors
The Revenger's Tragedy
The Revenger's Tragedy by Thomas Middleton, presented by Lazarus Theatre Company
The Revenger's Tragedy
Write On
Write On: seven new short plays created by The Jack Writers' Workshop
Write On
Without Reluctance...
Without Reluctance and Without Relief by Howard Colyer, presented by Ballast Theatre
Without Reluctance...
Elephant Man
Elephant Man, presented by Fourth Monkey
Elephant Man
Boris Godunov
Boris Godunov by Alexander Pushkin, adapted by Howard Colyer and presented by Ballast Theatre
Boris Godunov
Shipwrecked!
Shipwrecked! An Entertainment — The Amazing Adventures of Louis de Rougemont (as told by himself) by Donald Margulies, presented by the Jack Studio Theatre
Shipwrecked!
Loaded
by David Bown, presented by AlterEgo Theatre (in association with Harrogate Theatre)
Loaded
Max and Ivan: The End
Max and Ivan: The End
Max and Ivan: The End
Dying For It
Dying For It by Moira Buffini, presented by The Actor Works Company
Dying For It
The Taming of the Shrew
The Taming of the Shrew by William Shakespeare, presented by Immersion Theatre Company
The Taming of the Shrew
Clybourne Park
Clybourne Park by Bruce Norris, presented by Bromley Little Theatre
Clybourne Park
Spank House
Spank House, created by Jake Costello, presented by Jack Studio Theatre
Spank House
AMAKA
Amaka by Lucy Thackeray, presented by ALMA Theatre
AMAKA
Diary of a Madman
Diary of a Madman by Nikolai Gogol, adapted by Howard Colyer, presented by Ballast Theatre
Diary of a Madman
Killed: July 17th 1916
Killed: July 17th 1916, presented by Bang Theatre Company
Killed: July 17th 1916
The Cherry Orchard
The Cherry Orchard, adapted by Brendan Murray from Anton Chekhov, presented by DogOrange
The Cherry Orchard
Marriage
Marriage by Nikolai Gogol, adapted by Howard Colyer, presented by Ballast Theatre
Marriage
Cyrano of Brixton
Cyrano of Brixton by Kevin Lee, directed by Michael Anthony Bond
Cyrano of Brixton
Pool
Pool by Tom Harvey, Write Now 5 full production
Pool
Speak up, Speak Out
Starters for Ten: Speak up, Speak Out. Seven short plays to start Write Now 5
Speak up, Speak Out
Botticelli's Angels
Botticelli's Angels by Gemma Mills McGrath, Write Now 5 staged reading
Botticelli's Angels
Box Chicken
Box Chicken by Max Katz, Write Now 5 staged reading
Box Chicken
England Expects
England Expects by Tom Glover, presented by Off the Fence Theatre Company, in association with Curve Leicester
England Expects
A Doll's House
A Doll's House by by Henrik Ibsen, adapted by Samuel Adamson, presented by Bromley Little Theatre
A Doll's House
Jane Eyre
Jane Eyre by Charlotte Bronte, adapted by Bryony J Thompson, presented by the Rosemary Branch Theatre
Jane Eyre
Damn Yankees
Damn Yankees, book by George Abbott and Douglass Wallop, music and lyrics by Richard Adler and Jerry Ross, presented by Imperial Productions
Damn Yankees
The Gut Girls
The Gut Girls by Sarah Daniels, presented by OutFox Theatre
The Gut Girls
The Peculiar Tale of...
The Peculiar Tale of Pablo Picasso and the Mona Lisa by Steven Green, presented by Fourth Monkey
The Peculiar Tale of...
A Midsummer Night's Dream
A Midsummer Night's Dream by William Shakespeare, presented by Immersion Theatre Company
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Flight
Flight by Mikhail Bulgakov, adapted by Howard Colyer, presented by Ballast Theatre
Flight
The Mystery of Irma Vep
The Mystery of Irma Vep: A Penny Dreadful by Charles Ludlam, presented by the Jack Studio Theatre
The Mystery of Irma Vep
The Merchant of Venice
The Merchant of Venice by William Shakespeare, presented by Lazarus Theatre Company
The Merchant of Venice
Love Story
Love Story by Erich Segal, presented by Language Laid Bare
Love Story
The Effect of Gamma Rays
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds by Paul Zindel, presented by OutFox Productions
The Effect of Gamma Rays
A Scent of Flowers
A Scent of Flowers by James Saunders, presented by DogOrange
A Scent of Flowers
Brainville at Night
Brainville at Night by Alexander Moschos, presented by First Draft
Brainville at Night
Rope
Rope by Patrick Hamilton, presented by OutFox Theatre
Rope
Measure for Measure
Measure for Measure by William Shakespeare, presented by Immersion Theatre Company
Measure for Measure
Never Have I Seen
Never Have I Seen Mount Fuji by Howard Colyer, presented by Ballast Theatre
Never Have I Seen
Rocks and Hard Places
Rocks and Hard Places by Tanja Mariadoss, presented by Breaking Thirty
Rocks and Hard Places
Mandrake
Mandrake by Machiavelli, adapted by Howard Colyer, presented by 5 Pound 5 Theatre
Mandrake
Silence
Silence by Moira Buffini, presented by Large Print Theatre
Silence
Carbon Dating
Carbon Dating by Ron Elisha, presented by OutFox Theatre
Carbon Dating
Ghost Train
Ghost Train by Arnold Ridley, presented by the Jack Studio Theatre
Ghost Train
Trojan Women
Trojan Women by Seneca, adapted by Howard Colyer, presented by Nameless Theatre
Trojan Women
Bodies Unfinished
Bodies UnFinished by Lewis Hetherington, presented by Grey Swan
Bodies Unfinished
Writes of Passage
Writes of Passage presented by the Jack Writers Workshop
Writes of Passage
Into the Breach
Into The Breach written and performed by Mark Carey
Into the Breach
Toy Soldier
Toy Solider by Jonathon Crewe, presented by Who Said Theatre
Toy Soldier